Extra Curricular Activities

Harton Academy Extra-curricular timetable 2019-20

Monday

Activity

Contact Teacher

Location

Year(s)

Time

Library Mrs Stobbs Library All Break
Library Mrs Stobbs Library All 12:15 – 1:10
Art Club Mrs Richardson U09 7, 8, 9 12:15 – 1:10
Enterprise Club Miss Proctor 104 7, 8, 9 12:30 – 1:10
Trampolining Mrs Backhurst / Mrs Morris Large Gym All girls 12:15 – 1:10
Fitness Mrs Morris Small Gym All 12:15 – 1:10
Little shop of horrors vocal Mr Dunston Music block Cast Members 3:15
Football (Boys) Mr Green PE block KS4 boys 3:15 – 4:15
Climbing Mr B Byrne Wellness All 3:15 – 4:15
Basketball Mr Gibson Wellness All 3:15 – 4:15
OCR Catch up Mrs Murphy/ Mrs Mulligan PE Block 10/11 girls 3:15 – 4:15
Homework Club Miss Denker Library All 3:15 – 5:00
Composing Tutorials Mr Dunston Music block 10, 11 3:15
Trampolining Mrs Backhurst/ Mrs Morris Large Gym All girls 3:15
Football (Girls) Mrs Mulligan PE block All girls 3:15 – 4:15

 

 

Tuesday

Activity

Contact Teacher

Location

Year(s)

Time

Library Mrs Stobbs Library All Break
Library Mrs Stobbs Library All 12:15 – 1:10
Dance Mrs Morris Dance Studio Girls 12:30 – 1:10
Fitness Blast Mrs Murphy Small Gym All 12:20 – 1:00
Composing Tutorials Mr Dunston Music Block 10 & 11 3:15
Rugby (Boys) Mr Gates PE Block 10 / 11 boys 3:15 – 4:30
Studio Choir Mr Dunston Music Block All 12:30 – 1:30
Football Mr Gibson PE Block 9 boys 3:15 – 4:15
Rugby (Girls) Mrs Cassar PE Block 7, 8, 9, 10 girls 3:15 – 4:15
Badminton Mr M Byrne Sports Hall All 3:15 – 5:00
Homework Club Miss Denker Library All 3:15 – 5:00
Art Club Miss Tinmouth U16 8 12:30 – 1:10

 

 

Wednesday

Activity

Contact Teacher

Location

Year(s)

Time

Library Mrs Stobbs Library All Break
Library Mrs Stobbs Library All 12:15 – 1:10
Studio Band Mr Dunston Music Block All 12:15 – 1:10
Cricket Nets Mr Green PE Block All 12:30 – 1:00
Drone Club Mr Taylor 010 8 & 9 12:25
Creative Writing Mrs Dawson G30 7, 8, 9 12:15 – 1:10
Swimming Mrs Morris Pool Girls 3:15 – 4:30
Concert Band Mr Dunston Music Block All 3:15 – 4:15
Junior Netball Mrs Murphy Sports Hall 7 & 8 3:15 – 4:15
Football Mr Smart PE Block 8 3:15 – 4:15
Homework Club Mrs Denker Library All 3:15 – 5:00
Composing Tutorials Mr Dunston Music Block 10 & 11 3:15

 

 

Thursday

Activity

Contact Teacher

Location

Year(s)

Time

Library Mrs Stobbs Library All Break
Library Mrs Stobbs Library All 12:15 – 1:10
Sound Start Orchestra Mr Dunston Music Block Sound start pupils 12:30 – 1:10
Fitness Blast Mrs Murphy Small Gym All 12:15 – 1:10
Rugby (Boys) Mr Burroughs PE Block 8 3:15 – 4:30
Senior Netball Mrs Murphy Sports Hall 9 – 13 3:15 – 4:15
Football (Boys) Mr Smart PE Block 7 3:15 – 4:15
Homework Club Mrs Denker Library All 3:15 – 5:00
Composing Tutorials Mr Dunston Music Block 10 & 11 3:15

 

 

Friday

Activity

Contact Teacher

Location

Year(s)

Time

Library Mrs Stobbs Library All Break
Library Mrs Stobbs Library All 12:15 – 1:10
Composing Tutorials Mr Dunston Music Block 10 & 11 3:15
Junior Netball Mrs Mulligan PE Block 7 & 8 12:15 – 1:10
Big Screen Geography Mr Taylor U33 All 12:30 – 1:00
Song Writing Club Mr Dunston Music Block 10 & 11 3:15

 

Top