Extra-curricular Activities

Extra-curricular timetable 2023-2024

 

Monday

Lunch (from 12:30) After School (15:30 – 16:30)
Chess Club
All Years Groups
Mr Law in 227

GCSE Art and Photography Coursework Completion
Ms Brunniche U08, Miss Tinmouth U16

Dance
Mrs Morris

Badminton
Mr Gibson
Homework Club
3:15pm – 4:30pm
Mr Tooley in the Library

Mindfulness
3:15pm – 4:00pm
Mr Murphy in 104

Football
Year 7 Boys
Mr Green

Rugby
Year 9 Boys
Mr Mackay

Trampolining
Mrs Morris, Mrs Mulligan

Basketball
Mr Gibson

Fitness
Mrs Burroughs

 

 

Tuesday

Lunch (from 12:30) After School (15:30 – 16:30)
Chess Club
All Years Groups
Mr Law in 227

GCSE Art and Photography Coursework Completion
Ms Brunniche U08, Miss Tinmouth U16

Badminton
Mrs Burroughs

Fitness
Miss Burden

Ninja Challenge
Mr Green
Homework Club
3:15pm – 4:30pm
Mrs Pike in the Library

Keyboard Club – Music Department
Mr  Todd / Mrs Otun

Choir – Music Department
Mrs Hudson

Textiles Coursework
Year 10/11
Mrs McGinn in room 020

Speech and Debate Club
3:15pm – 4:00pm
Mrs Charlton in G85

STEM Club
Year 7/8
Mr Leadbetter in room 234

Trampolining
Miss Burden , Mrs Backhurst

Badminton
Mr Burroughs, Mrs Burroughs

Football
Year 8 Boys
Mr Tooley

Rugby
Year 7 Boys
Mr Mackay

 

 

Wednesday

Lunch (from 12:30) After School (15:30 – 16:30)
Studio Band – Music Department
All Years Groups
12:45pm – 1:15pm

CAD Club
Year 8
Mr Taylor in room 010

GCSE Art and Photography Coursework Completion
Ms Brunniche U08, Miss Tinmouth U16

Basketball
Mr Smart

Table Tennis
Mr Mackay
Homework Club
3:15pm – 4:30pm
Mrs Pike in the Library

Textiles Coursework
Year 10/11
Mrs McGinn in room 020

Concert Band – Music Department
3:15pm – 4:15pm

Book Club
Mrs Charlton in G85

Football
Key Stage 4
Mr Green, Mr Smart

Football
Girls
Miss Burden, Mrs Burroughs

Rugby
Year 8
Mr Fox

Senior Netball
Mrs Backhurst, Mrs Mulligan

 

Thursday

Lunch (from 12:30) After School (15:30 – 16:30)
Enterprise Club
Year 7
12:30pm – 1:10pm
Miss Hogan in G91

RPG Club
Mr Stebbing in G47

Chess Club
All Years Groups
Mr Law in room 227

GCSE Art and Photography Coursework Completion
Ms Brunniche U08, Miss Tinmouth U16

Fitness
Mrs Backhurst

Trampolining
Mrs Mulligan

Ninja Challenge
Mr Green
Guitar Club – Music Department
3:15pm – 4:15pm
Mr Todd / Mr Dunn

Textiles Coursework
Year 10/11
Mrs McGinn in room 020
Week 1 only

Homework Club
3:15pm – 4:30pm
Mrs Rickleton in the Library

Science Bronze CREST Award club
Miss Robison in room 238

GCSE Art and Photography Coursework Completion
Ms Brunniche U08, Miss Tinmouth U16

Football
Year 9
Mr Gibson

Football
Senior
Mr Burroughs

Rugby
Key Stage 4
Mr Fox

Netball
Year 7 and 8
Mrs Murphy, Mrs Morris

Young Leaders
Mrs Burroughs

Friday

Lunch (from 12:30) After School (15:30 – 16:30)
Chess Club
All Years Groups
Mr Law in 227

GCSE Art and Photography Coursework Completion
Ms Brunniche U08, Miss Tinmouth U16

Table Tennis
Mr Smart
Rock Band Workshops – Music Department
3:15pm – 4:15pm

 

Top